If you need assistance upgrading your server, please contact us.

We can advise you in detail about which individual components are compatible with each other.

Riserkarte 1x PCI-E (x8)

  • Bus: 1x PCI-E (x8) Riserkarte
  • FP/LP: Full Profile
  • Slot: Left Slot
25.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

2 TB SAS III HGST 3,5" 7.2k (512e)

  • Capacity: 2 TB
  • Block size:
    512e
  • HDD interface: SAS-3 (12Gb/s)
  • Form factor: 3.5" HDD
  • Bandwith:
    12 Gb/s
  • Revolutions per minute: 7200 rpm
  • Cache: 128 MB
  • MTBF: 2 Mio h
169.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

200 GB SATA III Intel SSD MLC 2.5" (DC S3610 series)

  • Capacity: 200 GB
  • HDD interface: SATA (6Gb/s)
  • NAND type:
    MLC
  • Form factor: 2.5" SSD
  • Bandwith:
    6 Gb/s
  • Read throughput: 550 MB/s
  • Write throughput: 230 MB/s
  • Read IOPS: 84,000 IOPS
  • Write IOPS: 12,000 IOPS
  • Endurance: 1.1 PB
  • Power loss protection:
    Yes
  • Drive writes per day (5 years): 3 DWPD
265.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

2U Supermicro Chassis SC216E16

  • Form factor:
    19' Rack
  • U: 2 U
  • Height: 89 mm (H)
  • Width: 437 mm (W)
  • Depth: 630 mm (D)
  • HDD Slots: 24 x HDD(s)
  • Backplane technology:
    SATA/SAS-2 Expander-Backplane (E16)
  • Drives:
    not contained, optional available
  • Power supply redundant: 1200
  • Height: Low Profile, Full Length
  • Fan dimensions (center): 80x80x38 mm
  • Revolutions (center): 6300 rpm
  • Volume (center): 51 dBA
  • Assembly rails:
    contained in the scope of supply
  • rail length: 675 - 880 mm
  • Total length server front to end of assembly rail: 820 mm
  • Max. extraction length: 670 mm
  • 80plus certification : 80plus Gold (> 87%)
  • Number Additional Cards Chassis: 7
instead of 1,750.00 €
1,190.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

2x 650 Watt redundantes Netzteil (80plus Gold)

2x 650 Watt redundantes Netzteil (80plus Gold)
  • 80plus certification : 80plus Gold (> 87%)
399.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

4 GB (1x 4GB) ECC Reg DDR3 1600 1 Rank (Premium)

4 GB (1x 4GB) ECC Reg DDR3 1600 1 Rank (Premium)
  • Memory size: 4 GB
  • Rank: Single-Rank
  • Operating Voltage: 1.35 V
65.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

4 TB SAS III HGST 3,5" 7.2k (512e)

  • Capacity: 4 TB
  • Block size:
    512e
  • HDD interface: SAS-3 (12Gb/s)
  • Form factor: 3.5" HDD
  • Bandwith:
    12 Gb/s
  • Revolutions per minute: 7200 rpm
  • Cache: 128 MB
  • MTBF: 2 Mio h
235.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

400 GB SATA III Intel SSD MLC 2.5" (DC S3710 series)

  • Capacity: 400 GB
  • HDD interface: SATA (6Gb/s)
  • NAND type:
    MLC
  • Form factor: 2.5" SSD
  • Bandwith:
    6 Gb/s
  • Read throughput: 550 MB/s
  • Write throughput: 470 MB/s
  • Read IOPS: 85,000 IOPS
  • Write IOPS: 43,000 IOPS
  • Endurance: 8.3 PB
  • Power loss protection:
    Yes
  • Drive writes per day (5 years): 11.36 DWPD
599.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

480 GB SATA III Intel SSD MLC 2.5-inch (520 series)

  • Capacity: 480 GB
  • HDD interface: SATA (SSD)
  • NAND type:
    MLC
  • Form factor: 2.5" SSD
  • Read bandwidth: 550 MB/s
  • Write Bandwidth: 520 MB/s
  • Read IOPS: 50000
  • Write IOPS: 42000
instead of 569.00 €
429.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

500 Watt Hot Swap Netzteileinschub (80plus Platinum)

  • 80plus certification : 80plus Platinum (> 94%)

for chassis:

  • SC815TQ-R500CB

 

169.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

600 GB SAS III HGST 2,5" 10k (512e)

  • Capacity: 600 GB
  • Block size:
    512e
  • HDD interface: SAS-3 (12Gb/s)
  • Form factor: 2.5" HDD
  • Bandwith:
    12 Gb/s
  • Revolutions per minute: 10000 rpm
  • Cache: 128 MB
  • MTBF: 2 Mio h
259.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

600 GB SATA II Intel SSD MLC 2,5“ (320 Serie)

  • Capacity: 600 GB
  • HDD interface: SATA (SSD)
  • NAND type:
    MLC
  • Form factor: 2.5" SSD
  • Bandwith:
    3 Gb/s
  • Transfer Rate : Seq Read: 270MB/s Seq Write: 220MB/s
  • IOPS: Rand. 4KB Read: 39.500, Rand. 4KB Write: 23.000
  • MTBF: 1.2 Mio h
instead of 850.00 €
725.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

650 Watt Silent Netzteil (80plus Gold)

  • 80plus certification : 80plus Gold (> 87%)

for chassis:

  • Chenbro SR105
  • Chenbro SR108

 

85.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

650 Watt Hot Swap Netzteileinschub

  • 80plus certification : energy efficient NT without 80plus certification
189.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

740 Watt Hot Swap Netzteileinschub (80plus Platinum)

  • 80plus certification : 80plus Platinum (> 94%)

for chassis:

  • SC825TQ-R740LPB

 

199.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

800 Watt Hot Swap Netzteileinschub

  • 80plus certification : energy efficient NT without 80plus certification

for chassis:

  • Supermicro SC826E1-R800LPB
  • Supermicro SC835TQ-R800B
  • Supermicro SC836E1-R800B
  • Supermicro SC836TQ-R800B

 

185.00 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Adaptec ASR5405 4x SAS/SATA (0,1,1E,5,5EE,6,10,50,60)

  • Ports: 4x internal
  • Cache: 256 MB
  • Raid-level: 0, 1, 10, 1E, 5, 50, 6, 60, JBOD, Single Disk
  • Scalability : 256 HDDs
  • Bus:
    PCI-E 8x
  • Interface: Controller Card SAS-I/SATA (3 Gb/s), Controller Card SATA II (3 Gb/s)
  • Height: Full Profile
  • Cache Protection: BBU (optional)
instead of 350.00 €
290.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Asus Server Barebone RS720-X7/RS8

Asus Server Barebone RS720-X7/RS8
instead of 1,550.00 €
1,145.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Avago SAS II HBA 9207-8e

  • Ports: 8x external
  • Scalability : 1024 HDDs
  • Transfer Rate: 6 Gb/s
  • Bus:
    PCI-E 3.0 x8
  • Height: Low Profile, Full Profile, Half Length
  • Cache Protection: not possible
  • external connectors: 2x SFF-8088
449.00 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Avago SAS II HBA 9207-8i

  • Ports: 8x internal
  • Scalability : 256 HDDs
  • Transfer Rate: 6 Gb/s
  • Bus:
    PCI-E 3.0 x8
  • Height: Low Profile, Full Profile, Half Length
  • Cache Protection: not possible
  • external connectors: -
325.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

BBU module for LSI 9261 / LSI 9260 extended temperature range

BBU module for LSI 9261 / LSI 9260 extended temperature range
  • BBU notice:
    If you do not select a BBU module for the RAID controller, the write cache will be disabled by default in order to avoid data loss during a power outage. This can have a negative impact on performance! We therefore recommend the use of a BBU!
instead of 190.00 €
139.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 0,5m (grau)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 0,5m (grau)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 0.5 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
3.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 0,5m (rot)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 0,5m (rot)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 0.5 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: red
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
3.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 0,5m (schwarz)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 0,5m (schwarz)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 0.5 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: black
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
3.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 1m (grau)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 1m (grau)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 1 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
4.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 1m (schwarz)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 1m (schwarz)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 1 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: black
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
4.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 2m (rot)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 2m (rot)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 2 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: red
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
6.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 2m (schwarz)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 2m (schwarz)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 2 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: black
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
6.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 3m (rot)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 3m (rot)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 3 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: red
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
7.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 3m (schwarz)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 3m (schwarz)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 3 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: black
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
7.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 5 m (rot)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP  5 m (rot)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 5 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: red
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
11.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 5m (schwarz)

Patch Kabel Cat.6 SFTP 5m (schwarz)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 5 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: black
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
11.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

2m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

  • Length: 2 m
  • Outlet: LC to LC
  • Category: OM2
  • wavelength: 850
  • type of fiber: 50/125
  • Additional description: Duplex
  • for serial, continuous high-speed transmission of large amounts of data
19.90 €
Delivery within a few working days.

5m Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

  • Length: 5 m
  • Outlet: LC to LC
  • Category: OM2
  • wavelength: 850
  • type of fiber: 50/125
  • Additional description: Duplex
  • for serial, continuous high-speed transmission of large amounts of data
42.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Intel 10 Gigabit CX4 Dual Port Server Network Card

Intel 10 Gigabit CX4 Dual Port Server Network Card
  • Ports: 2
  • Category: 10 Gbit
  • Bus:
    PCI-E 2.0 x8
  • Medium: CX4 copper
  • Height: Low Profile, Full Profile
  • Intel VT for Connectivity:
    Virtual Machine Device
    Queues (VMDq)
instead of 800.00 €
609.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Intel 10 Gigabit X540-T2 RJ45 Dual Port Netzwerkkarte

  • Ports: 2
  • Category: 10 Gbit
  • Bus:
    PCI-E 2.0 x8
  • Medium: Twisted Pair
  • Connection:
    RJ45
  • Height: Low Profile
  • Intel VT for Connectivity:
    Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (VT-c)
    On-chip QoS and Traffic Management
    Flexible Port Partitioning
    Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
    PCI-SIG SR-IOV Capable
649.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Intel 10GBASE-LR/-LX Long Range SFP+ Module

  • Range (Single Mode): 10 km
639.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Intel 10GBASE-SR/-SX Short Range SFP+ Module

  • Range (Multi Mode): 300 m
159.00 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Intel I350-T2 Dual Port Network Card

  • Ports: 2
  • Category: 1 Gbit
  • Bus:
    PCI-E 2.1 x4
  • Medium: RJ45 copper
  • Connection:
    RJ45
  • Height: Low Profile
159.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Intel I350-T4 Quad Port Network Card

  • Ports: 4
  • Category: 1 Gbit
  • Bus:
    PCI-E 2.1 x4
  • Medium: RJ45 copper
  • Connection:
    RJ45
  • Height: Low Profile
379.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Intel Modular Server Dual Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Module (MFS5520VI/MFS2600KI)

  • Mezzanine Card:
    Expansion of the 2 Onboard-LAN-Ports at 4 LAN Ports
    When using the mezzanine-card you need a second ethernet-switch
    Ethernet-Erweiterungskarte für Compute Modules (MFS5520VI/MFS2600KI)
As soon as you want to make use of the Ethernet bextension in a Compute module, the redundant Ethernet Switch (2x Intel Modular Server Gigabit Ethernet Switch) is required.

Function:      Extension of the 2x 1GB onboard LAN to 4x 1GB
Chipset:      82571EB
instead of 139.00 €
99.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Intel Xeon 10-Core E5-2690v2 3,00GHz 25MB 8.00GT/s

Intel Xeon 10-Core E5-2690v2 3,00GHz 25MB 8.00GT/s
  • CPU speed (base): 3 GHz
  • Cores: 10
  • Cache: 25 MB
  • CPU socket (type): LGA2011 (Socket R)
  • Architecture: 22 nm
  • Bus speed: 8 GT/s
  • TDP: 130 W
instead of 2,550.00 €
1,990.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Exit Cable 1.80m

Network extension 1.8 m IEC St./Bu. C14/C13 (to connect the server to the UPS)

 

5.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Logitech internet keyboard USB black

  • Wired slim keyboard with virtually silent strike
  • Easy connection via USB
  • Keys with bright white lettering
  • German, QWERTZ, Windows
19.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Logitech mouse USB black (incl. PS2-adapter)

25.00 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Power Cable 230V, 1.80m

  • Connection of the server to the grid
4.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

HP 10 GbE Direct Attach Copper (SFP +) Network Cable (1 m)

  • Speed:
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 1 m
  • Type: Network cable incl. Transceiver SFP+ to SFP+
  • Color: black
  • Outlet: SFP+ / SFP+
89.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

HP 10 GbE Direct Attach Copper (SFP +) Network Cable (3 m)

  • Speed:
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 3 m
  • Type: Network cable incl. Transceiver SFP+ to SFP+
  • Color: black
  • Outlet: SFP+ / SFP+
139.00 €
Delivery within a few working days.

HP 10 GbE Direct Attach+ Copper (SFP +) Network Cable (7m)

  • Speed:
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 7 m
  • Type: Network cable incl. Transceiver SFP+ to SFP+
  • Color: black
  • Outlet: SFP+ / SFP+
179.00 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Patch Cable Cat.6 SFTP 15m (red)

Patch Cable Cat.6 SFTP 15m (red)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 15 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: red
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
31.50 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Patch Cable Cat.6 SFTP 15m (black)

Patch Cable Cat.6 SFTP 15m (black)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 15 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: black
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
31.50 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 10m (grey)

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 10m (grey)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 10 m
  • Category: Cat 6a (for 10GBit)
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
22.50 €
Delivery within a few working days.

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 15m (grey)

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 15m (grey)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 15 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
31.50 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 2m (grey)

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 2m (grey)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 2 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
6.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 3m (grey)

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 3m (grey)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 3 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
7.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 5m (grey)

Patch Cable Cat.6 SSTP 5m (grey)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 5 m
  • Category: Cat 6
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
11.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Patch Cable Cat.6A SFTP 5m (grey)

Patch Cable Cat.6A SFTP 5m (grey)
  • Speed:
    1 Gbps
    10 GBit/s
  • Length: 5 m
  • Category: Cat 6a (for 10GBit)
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Color: grau
  • Shielding: S/FTP (Screen Foiled Twisted Pair)
28.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Set of rack screws (contains 10 screws, 10 nuts)

16.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

SATA Cable 59cm

  • Compatible to Serial ATA Standard
  • Suitable for data rates up to 300 MB/s
  • 7-wire cable, UL21149
  • 4 x data cable, 3 x ground line
7.50 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Server Festplatteneinschub 3,5"

19.00 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

Server Festplatteneinschub 3,5"

  • Hot Swap Hard Drive Cartridges for Chenbro Server Tower SR105/SR107/SR108
10.90 €
Immediate shipping! Express delivery is available!

 

All prices are net and do not include the statutory VAT. They are directed exclusively to entrepreneurs (§ 14 BGB), legal entities subject to public law and special funds subject to public law.

 

Configure your servers in the Thomas Krenn server shop  itself and adjust the system to suit your personal requirements: 1u rack servers or 2u rack servers and more high-end servers - it#s your choice!

Think about your safety with a Juniper firewall and provide load balancing with a load balancing server.